Best Acua Eco Tourism Park In The World-Kenyir Lake

Tasik Kenyir is located in the upper reaches of Kenyir, Terengganu is the largest lake ever built by humans to generate electricity in Southeast Asia. This lake of 2,600 square kilometers and contains 340 small islands. Read more…

Arsenal to play in Malaysia on Asia tour.

LONDON (Reuters) – English Premier League side Arsenal will travel to Asia to play a Malaysia XI in a friendly match in July despite manager Arsene Wenger’s concerns about long tours causing fatigue to players.

The game will take place at the country’s Bukit Jalil Stadium, which has a capacity of over 80,000, on July 13 in the first part of their Asian tour. The club said they would give details about the second stage at a later date. Read more…

Categories: Articel Tags: ,

Aquilaria Malaccensis Millionaire The Secret Perfume.

21/05/2011 1 comment

Botanical Name: Aquilaria Malaccensis.
Other Name: Karas, Engkaras, for wood, Aquilaria, krasna, agaloca, aloeswood, eaglewood, jinkoh.
Family: Thymelaeaceae.
Local Name: Gaharu / depu.

Location found: Tropical Rain Forest.

Description:
Agarwood in Malaysia is also known by other names such as depu, karas or engkaras large trees can reach heights of up to 40 feet in height. Trunk diameter can reach about 60 cm. Agarwood is a plant that grows in tropical rain forests, especially in lowland areas up to a height up to 270 meters above laut. Geographically covers the area south-east Asia, India and China. Agarwood can live in all types of land except the wetlands and water. Read more…

Categories: Uncategorized

History Of Mini Car In Malaysia :Perodua

28/02/2011 4 comments

Perodua Mini Car Malaysia :

Malaysia has to go further in exploring the automobile industry to launch a small car called Perodua Kancil. Perodua is the abbreviation of the Second Automobile Company and is also the Malaysian car manufacturer after Proton. It was established in 1993 and launched its first car, Perodua Kancil in late 1994.

Read more…

Tioman Island ( Pulau Tioman )

27/02/2011 2 comments

The beauty of Tioman Island has attracted many tourists, many tourists who visit here come from Europe, the United Kingdom, France, Italy and Germany as well as from Asian countries. Pulau Tioman is the love by diving enthusiasts to enjoy the view of marine life as the sea water clarity is amazing. Read more…

HISTORY GENERATION OF PROTON SAGA.

24/02/2011 18 comments

BEGINNING OF THE MALAYSIAN AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY.

Proton Saga is a symbol of the beginning of the Malaysian automotive industry. As a Malaysian, we should be proud with our country because we have the capability to make our own car and become one of the automotive country. Proton has manufacture many model after ProtonĀ  Saga. Read more…

Categories: Articel Tags:
%d bloggers like this: